Committees

Conference Chair

Marcello Federico (FBK-irst, Italy)

Program Chairs

Research Track
Lucia Specia (University of Sheffield, UK)

User Track
Andy Way (Applied Language Solutions, UK)

Local Organization Chair

Mauro Cettolo (FBK-irst, Italy)

Program Committee

Research Track

Wilker Aziz (University of Wolverhampton, UK)
Loïc Barrault (Université du Maine, France)
Nicola Bertoldi (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Laurent Besacier (Université J. Fourier, France)
Alexandra Birch  (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Hervé Blanchon (l'Université Pierre Mendès - Grenoble 2, France)
Ondrej  Bojar  (Charles University, Prague)
Ralf  Brown  (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Antal van den Bosch (Universiteit van Tilburg, Netherlands)
Bill  Byrne (Cambridge University, UK)
Nicola Cancedda (Xerox Research Centre, France)
Michael Carl (IAI Saarbrücken, Germany)
Marine Carpuat (NRC Institute for Information Technology, Canada)
Helena Caseli (Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brazil)
Marta Costa-jussà (Barcelona Media, Spain)
Jinhua Du (Xi'an University of Technology, China)
Marc Dymetman (Xerox Research Centre, France)
Andreas Eisele (European Commission, Luxembourg)
Mark Fishel (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Mikel Forcada (Universitat d'Alacant, Spain)
Declan Groves (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Barry Haddow (University of Edinburgh, UK)
Yifan He (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Jie Jiang (Applied Language Solutions, UK)
Patrik Lambert (Universiteé du Maine, France)
David Langlois (Nancy University, France)
Alon Lavie (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
Yanjun Ma (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Pavel Pecina (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Sergio Penkale (Applied Language Solutions, UK)
Juan Antonio Pérez-Ortiz (Universitat d'Alacant, Spain)
Daniele Pighin (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Maja Popović (DFKI, Bermany)
Carlos Ramish (University of Grenoble, France)
Felipe Sánchez-Martínez (Universitat d'Alacant, Spain)
Kepa Sarasola (Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea, Spain)
Christophe Servan (Université du Maine, France)
Khalil Sima'an  (Universiteit van Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Michel Simard (National Research Council, Canada)
Sara Stymne (Linköping University, Sweden)
Jörg Tiedemann (Uppsala University, Sweden)
John Tinsley (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Jun-Ichi Tsujii (Microsoft Research Asia, China)
Marco Turchi (JRC, Italy)
Vincent Vandeghinste (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)
François Yvon (LIMSI/CNRS, France)

User Track

Juan Alberto Alonso (Lucy Software Ibérica, Spain)
Diego Bartolome (Tau You, Spain)
Anthony Clarke   (CLS Communications AG., Switzerland)
David Clarke (WeLocalize, Ireland)
Heidi Depraetere (Cross Language, Belgium)
Mike Dillinger (Translation Optimization Partners, US)
Ray Flournoy (Adobe Systems, US)
Viggo Hansen (EAMT Executive Committee)
Manuel Herranz (PangeaMT, Spain)
Fred  Hollowood    (Symantec, Ireland)
Daniel  Grasmick    (Lucy Software, Germany)
Dorothy Kenny (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Bente Maegaard, CST (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Enda Mcdonnell (Alchemy Software, Ireland)
Nelson Ng  (Ebay, US)
Sharon O'Brien (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Sergio Ortiz-Rojas  (Prompsit Language Engineering, Spain)
Mirko Plitt  (Autodesk, Switzerland)
Gema Ramirez Sanchez (Prompsit Language Engineering, Spain)
Adriane Rinsche (Language Technology Centre, UK)
Phil Ritchie (VistaTEC, Ireland)
Johann Roturier (Symantec, Ireland)
Reinhard Schaeler (University of Limerick, Ireland)
Dag Schmidtke   (Microsoft Ireland, Dublin, Ireland)
Jörg Schütz (Bioloom, Germany)
Svetlana Sheremetyeva (LanA Consulting ApS, Denmark)
Svetlana Sokolova  (PROMT, Russia)
Gregor Thurmair  (Linguatec, Germany)
Feiyu   Xu  (DFKI, Germany)
Elia Yuste (PangeaMT, Spain)
Ventsislav Zhechev (Autodesk, Switzerland)